Parent Calendar 2017

Please note that these dates are subject to change.

TERM 4, 2017

Week 1
Monday 16th October
- Term 4 commences
Tuesday 17th October - Coffee Connect in the Staffroom 9-10am
Friday 20th October - Wormen's Trade Expo in EPAC 7-10pm

Week 2
Tuesday 24th October - Coffee Connect in the Staffroom 9-10am
Thursday 26th October - Junior School Indonesian Day
Friday 27th October - Junior Primary Twilight Sports Meet
Friday 27th October - Year 12 Celebration and Final Day
 
Week 3
Tuesday 31st October - Coffee Connect in the Staffroom 9am-10am
Tuesday 31st October - ECG Parent Workship presented by SPELD at 6pm
Wednesday 1st November - SACSA Year4-7 Netball at Golden Grove
Thursday 2nd November - Count us in Concert
Thursday 2nd to Friday 3rd November - Year 3/4 Camp at Mylor

Week 4
Monday 6th to Friday 10th November
 - Year 12 Exams
Tuesday 7th November
- Coffee Connect in the Staffroom 9-10am
Friday 10th November - Middle/Senior Swimming Carnival 

Week 5
Monday 13th to Friday 17th November - Year 12 Exams
Monday 13th November
- Reception Orientation 1
Monday 13th November - SACSA Yr6&7 Boys Basketball at Morphett Vale
Tuesday 14th November
- Coffee Connect in the Staffroom 9am-10am
Tuesday 14th November - SACSA Yr4&5 Basketball at Morphett Vale
Wednesday 15th November - SACSA Yr6&7 Girls Basketball at Morphett Vale
Thursday 16th to Friday 17th November - Year 10 and 11 Exams
Friday 17th November - Year 6 Business Stalls
Friday 17th November - Year 8 Orientation Day
Friday 17th November - Year 12 Art & Technology Exhibition in EPAC

Week 6
Monday 20th to Wednesday 22nd November - Year 10 and 11 Exams 
Monday 20th November
- Reception Orientation 2
Tuesday 21st November
- Coffee Connect in the Staffroom 9am-10am
Wednesday 22nd November - Year 11 Final Day
Thursday 23rd November - Years 1-7 Orientation Day
Thursday 23rd November
- Senior School Speech Night
Friday 24th November - Year 10 Australian Business Week commences
Friday 24th November - Cambodia/Vietnam Trip commences

Week 7
Monday 27th November - Reception Orientation 3
Tuesday 28th November
- Coffee Connect in the Staffroom 9am-10am
Tuesday 28th November - Yr 5/6 Battle of the Bands
Wednesday 29th November - Junior Primary Nativity Play
Wednesday 29th November - Yr5/6 Aqua Splash
Friday 1st December - Year 10 Australian Business Week presentations and Final Day
Friday 1st December - Yr5/6 Social in EPAC at 6pm

Week 8
Monday 4th December
- Year 9 Graduation Evening
Tuesday 5th December
- Coffee Connect in the Staffroom 9am-10am
Tuesday 5th December
- Junior Primrary Picnic @ Belair
Tuesday 5th December - Year 6 Graduation Evening
Wednesday 6th December - Term 4 concludes